Collapse to view only § 73.622 - Digital television table of allotments.
§ 73.673 - Public information initiatives regarding educational and informational programming for children.
Each commercial television broadcast station licensee shall provide information identifying programming specifically designed to educate and inform children to publishers of program guides.
[70 FR 9877, Mar. 1, 2005, as amended at 84 FR 41935, Aug. 16, 2019]