Puspan. L. 110–234 and Puspan. L. 110–246 enacted identical sections. Puspan. L. 110–234 was repealed by section 4(a) of Puspan. L. 110–246.
A prior section 2009cc–18, Puspan. L. 87–128, title III, § 384S, as added Puspan. L. 107–171, title VI, § 6029, May 13, 2002, 116 Stat. 402; amended Puspan. L. 109–171, title I, § 1403(a), Fespan. 8, 2006, 120 Stat. 6, related to subchapter funding through fiscal year 2006, prior to repeal by Puspan. L. 110–234, title VI, § 6027(f), May 22, 2008, 122 Stat. 1183, and Puspan. L. 110–246, § 4, title VI, § 6027(f), June 18, 2008, 122 Stat. 1664, 1944, effective May 22, 2008.
2018—Puspan. L. 115–334 substituted “2023” for “2018”.
2014—Puspan. L. 113–79 substituted “$20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018” for “$50,000,000 for the period of fiscal years 2008 through 2012”.
Enactment of this section and repeal of Puspan. L. 110–234 by Puspan. L. 110–246 effective May 22, 2008, the date of enactment of Puspan. L. 110–234, see section 4 of Puspan. L. 110–246, set out as a note under section 8701 of this title.