1 See References in Text note below.
Sec. 10. This Order is intended only to improve the internal management of the Federal government, and is not intended to create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law by a party against the United States, its agencies, its officers, or any person.
Ronald Reagan.
Ex. Ord. No. 13110. Nazi War Crimes and Japanese Imperial Government Records Interagency Working Group
Ex. Ord. No. 13110, Jan. 11, 1999, 64 F.R. 2419, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including the Nazi War Crimes Disclosure Act (Public Law 105–246) (the “Act”) [5 U.S.C. 552 note], it is hereby ordered as follows: