1 See References in Text note below.
Sec. 4. When notification is made pursuant to section 1, each agency’s procedures shall, to the extent permitted by law, afford the submitter a reasonable period of time in which the submitter or its designee may object to the disclosure of any specified portion of the information and to state all grounds upon which disclosure is opposed.