View all text of Part E [§ 1320f - § 1320f-7]
§ 1320f–7. Limitation on administrative and judicial review
There shall be no administrative or judicial review of any of the following:
(1) The determination of a unit, with respect to a drug or biological product, pursuant to section 1320f(c)(6) of this title.
(2) The selection of drugs under section 1320f–1(b) of this title, the determination of negotiation-eligible drugs under section 1320f–1(d) of this title, and 1
1 So in original. The word “and” probably should not appear.
the determination of qualifying single source drugs under section 1320f–1(e) of this title the 22 So in original. Probably should be preceded by “, and”.
application of section 1320f–1(f) of this title,.33 So in original.
(3) The determination of a maximum fair price under subsection (b) or (f) of section 1320f–3 of this title.
(4) The determination of renegotiation-eligible drugs under section 1320f–3(f)(2) of this title and the selection of renegotiation-eligible drugs under section 1320f–3(f)(3) of this title.
(Aug. 14, 1935, ch. 531, title XI, § 1198, as added and amended Pub. L. 117–169, title I, §§ 11001(a), 11002(a)(5), Aug. 16, 2022, 136 Stat. 1851, 1861.)