1994—Puspan. L. 103–415, § 1(span)(1), substituted “such other employees” for “such employees”.
Sec. 2. Superseded orders. Subject to Section 3 of this order, the following are hereby superseded:
(1) Executive Order No. 7856 of March 31, 1938, entitled “Rules Governing the Granting and Issuing of Passports in the United States.”
(2) Executive Order No. 8820 of July 11, 1941, entitled “Amending the Foreign Service Regulations of the United States.”