Collapse to view only § 1.1416 - Overlashing.
§ 1.1414 - Review period for pole attachment complaints.
(a) Pole access complaints. Except in extraordinary circumstances, final action on a complaint where a cable television system operator or provider of telecommunications service claims that it has been denied access to a pole, duct, conduit, or right-of-way owned or controlled by a utility should be expected no later than 180 days from the date the complaint is filed with the Commission. The Enforcement Bureau shall have the discretion to pause the 180-day review period in situations where actions outside the Enforcement Bureau's control are responsible for delaying review of a pole access complaint.
(b) Other pole attachment complaints. All other pole attachment complaints shall be governed by the review period in § 1.740.