Collapse to view only § 5101. Qualifying States
§ 5105. Report
Not later than 2 years after December 20, 2018, the Secretary shall submit to Congress a report describing—
(1) the effectiveness of the State mediation programs receiving matching grants under this chapter;
(2) recommendations for improving the delivery of mediation services to producers;
(3) the steps being taken to ensure that State mediation programs receive timely funding under this chapter; and
(4) the savings to the States as a result of having a mediation program.
(Pub. L. 100–233, title V, § 505, Jan. 6, 1988, 101 Stat. 1664; Pub. L. 103–354, title II, § 282(d), (f)(1), Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3235; Pub. L. 115–334, title V, § 5402(b), Dec. 20, 2018, 132 Stat. 4675.)