Collapse to view only § 7515. Discipline of supervisors based on retaliation against whistleblowers
§ 7514. Regulations
The Office of Personnel Management may prescribe regulations to carry out the purpose of this subchapter, except as it concerns any matter with respect to which the Merit Systems Protection Board may prescribe regulations.
(Added Pub. L. 95–454, title II, § 204(a), Oct. 13, 1978, 92 Stat. 1137.)