Collapse to view only § 100752. Destruction of animals and plant life
§ 100755. Applicability of other laws
(a)In General.—This section and sections 100501, 100901(d) to (h), 101302(b)(2), 101901(c), and 102711 of this title, and the various authorities relating to the administration and protection of System units, including the provisions of law listed in subsection (b), shall, to the extent that those provisions are not in conflict with any such specific provision, be applicable to System units, and any reference in any of these provisions to a System unit does not limit those provisions to that System unit.
(b)Applicable Provisions.—The provisions of law referred to in subsection (a) are—
(1) section 100101(a), chapter 1003, sections 100751(a), 100752, 100753, 101101, 101102, 101511, 102101, 102712, 102901, 104905, and 104906, and chapter 2003 of this title;
(2) the Act of March 4, 1911 (43 U.S.C. 961); and
(3) chapter 3201 of this title.
(Pub. L. 113–287, § 3, Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3112.)