Collapse to view only § 2302. Definitions
§ 2304. Disposal of public land
(a) In general
The Secretary shall establish a program, using funds made available under section 2305 of this title—
(1) to complete appraisals and satisfy other legal requirements for the sale or exchange of public land identified for disposal under approved land use plans under section 1712 of this title;
(2) not later than 180 days after March 23, 2018, to establish and make available to the public, on the website of the Department of the Interior, a database containing a comprehensive list of all the land referred to in paragraph (1); and
(3) to maintain the database referred to in paragraph (2).
(b) Sale of public land
(1) In general
(2) Exceptions to competitive bidding requirements
(c) Report in Public Land Statistics
(Pub. L. 106–248, title II, § 205, July 25, 2000, 114 Stat. 615; Pub. L. 111–212, title III, § 3007(a), July 29, 2010, 124 Stat. 2339; Pub. L. 115–141, div. O, title III, § 302(4), Mar. 23, 2018, 132 Stat. 1075.)