Collapse to view only § 280k-3. Updating national oral healthcare surveillance activities
§ 280k–2. Authorization of appropriations
There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this part, such sums as may be necessary.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title III, § 399LL–2, as added Pub. L. 111–148, title IV, § 4102(a), Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 551.)