Collapse to view only § 290kk. Applicability to designated programs
§ 290kk–2. Limitations on use of funds for certain purposes
No funds provided under a designated program shall be expended for sectarian worship, instruction, or proselytization.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title V, § 583, as added Pub. L. 106–554, § 1(a)(7) [title I, § 144], Dec. 21, 2000, 114 Stat. 2763, 2763A–622.)