Collapse to view only § 3704. Post-award debriefings
§ 3701. Basis of award and rejection
(a)Award.—An executive agency shall evaluate sealed bids and competitive proposals, and award a contract, based solely on the factors specified in the solicitation.
(b)Rejection.—All sealed bids or competitive proposals received in response to a solicitation may be rejected if the agency head determines that rejection is in the public interest.
(Pub. L. 111–350, § 3, Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3770.)