Collapse to view only § 7252. Jurisdiction; finality of decisions
§ 7251. Status
There is hereby established, under Article I of the Constitution of the United States, a court of record to be known as the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims.
(Added Pub. L. 100–687, div. A, title III, § 301(a), Nov. 18, 1988, 102 Stat. 4113, § 4051; renumbered § 7251, Pub. L. 102–40, title IV, § 402(b)(1), May 7, 1991, 105 Stat. 238; amended Pub. L. 105–368, title V, § 511(b), Nov. 11, 1998, 112 Stat. 3341.)