Collapse to view only § 1806. Repealed.
§ 1802. Compensation
The compensation of the Architect of the Capitol shall be at an annual rate which is equal to the annual rate of basic pay for level II of the Executive Schedule under section 5313 of title 5.
(Pub. L. 96–146, § 1, formerly § 1(1), Dec. 14, 1979, 93 Stat. 1086; Pub. L. 107–68, title I, § 129(a), Nov. 12, 2001, 115 Stat. 579; renumbered § 1 and amended Pub. L. 116–94, div. E, title II, § 212(a)(3)(D), Dec. 20, 2019, 133 Stat. 2775; Pub. L. 117–103, div. I, title II, § 212(a), Mar. 15, 2022, 136 Stat. 526.)