Collapse to view only § 4101. Definitions
§ 4103. Removal
In addition to removal allowed under section 1441, any action brought in a State domestic court to enforce a foreign judgment for defamation in which—
(1) any plaintiff is a citizen of a State different from any defendant;
(2) any plaintiff is a foreign state or a citizen or subject of a foreign state and any defendant is a citizen of a State; or
(3) any plaintiff is a citizen of a State and any defendant is a foreign state or citizen or subject of a foreign state,
may be removed by any defendant to the district court of the United States for the district and division embracing the place where such action is pending without regard to the amount in controversy between the parties.
(Added Pub. L. 111–223, § 3(a), Aug. 10, 2010, 124 Stat. 2383.)