Collapse to view only § 119. Meals or lodging furnished for the convenience of the employer
- § 140. Cross references to other Acts
Gross income does not include income (other than rent) derived by a lessor of real property on the termination of a lease, representing the value of such property attributable to buildings erected or other improvements made by the lessee.
Gross income shall not include any special subsidy payment received under section 1860D–22 of the Social Security Act.
Gross income shall not include any interest received from the Federal Government in connection with an action to recover property seized by the Internal Revenue Service pursuant to section 5317(c)(2) of title 31, United States Code, by reason of a claimed violation of section 5324 of such title.
In the case of an assistance eligible individual (as defined in subsection (a)(3) of section 9501 of the American Rescue Plan Act of 2021), gross income does not include any premium assistance provided under subsection (a)(1) of such section.