Collapse to view only § 360fff-8. Sunset
- § 360fff. Definitions
- § 360fff-1. Submission of requests
- § 360fff-2. Eligibility determinations; data submission; filing
- § 360fff-3. GRASE determination
* * *
(iv) for which a determination has not been made, and an explanation for the delay, a description of the current status of each such request, and the length of time each such request has been pending, measured from the date of original request for an eligibility determination by the sponsor;
(C) an annual accounting (including information from years prior to November 26, 2014, where such information is available) of the total number of requests submitted, pending, or completed under this part, including whether such requests were the subject of an advisory committee convened by the Secretary;
(D) a description of the staffing and resources relating to the costs associated with the review and decisionmaking pertaining to requests under this part;
(E) a review of the progress made in meeting the deadlines with respect to processing requests under this part; and
(F) to the extent the Secretary determines appropriate, recommendations for process improvements in the handling of requests under this part, including the advisory committee review process.
(b) Method
(June 25, 1938, ch. 675, § 586G, as added Pub. L. 113–195, § 4(c), Nov. 26, 2014, 128 Stat. 2050.)
§ 360fff–8. Sunset
This part shall cease to be effective at the end of fiscal year 2022.
(June 25, 1938, ch. 675, § 586H, as added Pub. L. 116–136, div. A, title III, § 3854(b)(4), Mar. 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 456.)