Collapse to view only § 1442. Federal administration
§ 1433. General authority
The Secretary shall, in accordance with this subchapter, make grants to States (from their allotments under section 1443 of this title) to assist each State to maintain and implement a statewide, comprehensive, coordinated, multidisciplinary, interagency system to provide early intervention services for infants and toddlers with disabilities and their families.
(Pub. L. 91–230, title VI, § 633, as added Pub. L. 108–446, title I, § 101, Dec. 3, 2004, 118 Stat. 2746.)