Collapse to view only § 3174. Judicial emergency and implementation
§ 3173. Sixth amendment rights
No provision of this chapter shall be interpreted as a bar to any claim of denial of speedy trial as required by amendment VI of the Constitution.
(Added Pub. L. 93–619, title I, § 101, Jan. 3, 1975, 88 Stat. 2085.)