Collapse to view only § 6805. Cooperative agreements
§ 6805. Cooperative agreements
(a) Fee management agreement
Notwithstanding chapter 63 of title 31, the Secretary may enter into a fee management agreement, including a contract, which may provide for a reasonable commission, reimbursement, or discount, with the following entities for the following purposes:
(1) With any governmental or nongovernmental entity, including those in a gateway community, for the purpose of obtaining fee collection and processing services, including visitor reservation services.
(2) With any governmental or nongovernmental entity, including those in a gateway community, for the purpose of obtaining emergency medical services.
(3) With any governmental entity, including those in a gateway community, to obtain law enforcement services.
(b) Revenue sharing
(c) County proposals
(Pub. L. 108–447, div. J, title VIII, § 806, Dec. 8, 2004, 118 Stat. 3387.)