Collapse to view only § 1677. Effect on State laws
§ 1676. Enforcement by Secretary of Labor
The Secretary of Labor, acting through the Wage and Hour Division of the Department of Labor, shall enforce the provisions of this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 90–321, title III, § 306, May 29, 1968, 82 Stat. 164.)