Collapse to view only § 762. Notice to the Commission and right to be heard
§ 762. Notice to the Commission and right to be heard
(a) The clerk shall give the notice required by section 342 of this title to the Commission.
(b) The Commission may raise and may appear and be heard on any issue in a case under this chapter.
(Pub. L. 95–598, Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2618.)