Collapse to view only § 351. Disposal of patient records
§ 350. Closing and reopening cases
(a) After an estate is fully administered and the court has discharged the trustee, the court shall close the case.
(b) A case may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause.
(Pub. L. 95–598, Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2569; Pub. L. 98–353, title III, § 439, July 10, 1984, 98 Stat. 370.)