Collapse to view only § 1780.47 - Borrower accounting methods, management reporting and audits.
§ 1780.42 - Transfer of obligations.
An obligation of funds established for an applicant may be transferred to a different (substituted) applicant provided:
(a) The substituted applicant is eligible and has the authority to receive the assistance approved for the original applicant; and
(b) The need, purpose(s) and scope of the project for which RUS funds will be used remain substantially unchanged.
§ 1780.43 - [Reserved]