Collapse to view only §§ 761.56-761.100 - §[Reserved]
§ 761.52 - Deposits into a supervised bank account.
(a) Checks or money orders may be deposited into a supervised bank account provided they are not payable:
(1) Solely to the Federal Government or any agency thereof; or
(2) To the Treasury of the United States as a joint payee.
(b) Loan proceeds may be deposited electronically.