Collapse to view only § 760.1903 - Allowable gross revenue.
§ 760.1902 - Producer eligibility requirements.
(a) To be eligible for ERP Phase 2, a producer must have suffered a loss in disaster year allowable gross revenue, as compared to the benchmark allowable gross revenue, due to necessary expenses associated with losses of eligible crops due in whole or in part to a qualifying disaster event that occurred in the 2020 or 2021 calendar year.
(b) To be eligible for an ERP Phase 2 payment, a producer must be a:
(1) Citizen of the United States;
(2) Resident alien, which for purposes of this subpart means “lawful alien” as defined in part 1400 of this title;
(3) Partnership organized under State law consisting solely of citizens of the United States or resident aliens;
(4) Corporation, limited liability company, or other organizational structure organized under State law consisting solely of citizens of the United States or resident aliens; or
(5) Indian Tribe or Tribal organization, as defined in section 4(b) of the Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 5304).
[88 FR 1883, Jan. 11, 2023, as amended at 88 FR 62292, Sept. 11, 2023]