Collapse to view only § 604.42 - Burden of proof.
§ 604.44 - Record.
(a) The transcript of all testimony in the hearing, all exhibits received into evidence, all motions, applications requests and rulings, and all documents included in the hearing record shall constitute the exclusive record for decision in the proceedings and the basis for the issuance of any orders.
(b) Any interested person may examine the record by entering the docket number at http://www.regulations.gov or after payment of reasonable costs for search and reproduction of the record.