Collapse to view only § 27.1402 - Designated entities in the 3.7 GHz Service.
§ 27.1416 - Reimbursable costs.
(a) Determining reimbursable costs. The Relocation Payment Clearinghouse shall review reimbursement requests to determine whether they are reasonable and to ensure they comply with the requirements adopted in this sub-part. The Relocation Payment Clearinghouse shall give parties the opportunity to supplement any reimbursement claims that the Relocation Payment Clearinghouse deems deficient. Reimbursement submissions that fall within the estimated range of costs in the cost category schedule issued by the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau shall be presumed reasonable. If the Relocation Payment Clearinghouse determines that the amount sought for reimbursement is unreasonable, it shall notify the party of the amount it deems eligible for reimbursement. The Wireless Telecommunications Bureau shall make further determinations related to reimbursable costs, as necessary, throughout the transition process.
(b) Payment procedures. Following a determination of the reimbursable amount, the Relocation Payment Clearinghouse shall incorporate approved claims into invoices, which it shall issue to each licensee indicating the amount to be paid. The Relocation Payment Clearinghouse shall pay approved claims within 30 days of invoice submission. The Relocation Payment Clearinghouse shall also include its own reasonable costs in the invoices.