Collapse to view only § 22.877 - Unacceptable interference to part 90 non-cellular 800 MHz licensees from commercial aviation air-ground systems.
§ 22.867 - Effective radiated power limits.
The effective radiated power (ERP) of ground and airborne stations operating on the frequency ranges listed in § 22.857 must not exceed the limits in this section.
(a) The peak ERP of airborne mobile station transmitters must not exceed 12 Watts.
(b) The peak ERP of ground station transmitters must not exceed 500 Watts.
[70 FR 19310, Apr. 13, 2005]