- § 97.37-1 - Application.
§ 97.37-13 - Fire extinguishing system controls.
The control cabinets or spaces containing valves or manifolds for the various fire extinguishing systems must be distinctly marked in conspicuous red letters at least 2 inches high: “[STEAM/CARBON DIOXIDE/CLEAN AGENT/FOAM/WATER SPRAY—as appropriate] FIRE APPARATUS.”.