- § 97.37-1 - Application.
§ 97.37-9 - Carbon dioxide and clean agent alarms.
Each carbon dioxide or clean agent fire extinguishing alarm must be conspicuously marked: “WHEN ALARM SOUNDS VACATE AT ONCE. CARBON DIOXIDE OR CLEAN AGENT BEING RELEASED.”.