Collapse to view only §§ 400.20-400.21 - §[Reserved]
§ 400.28 - Maintenance of records and reports.
(a) A State must provide for the maintenance of such operational records as are necessary for Federal monitoring of the State's refugee resettlement program in accordance with 45 CFR 75.361 through 75.370. This recordkeeping must include:
(1) Documentation of services and assistance provided, including identification of individuals receiving those services;
(2) Records on the location, progress, and status of unaccompanied minor refugee children, including the last known address of parents; and
(3) Documentation that necessary medical followup services and monitoring have been provided.
(b) A State must submit statistical or programmatic information that the Director determines to be required to fulfill his or her responsibility under the Act on refugees who receive assistance and services which are provided, or the costs of which are reimbursed, under the Act.