Collapse to view only § 75.343 - Reporting on real property.
§ 75.323 - Property trust relationship.
Real property, equipment, and intangible property, that are acquired or improved with a Federal award must be held in trust by the non-Federal entity as trustee for the beneficiaries of the project or program under which the property was acquired or improved. The HHS awarding agency may require the non-Federal entity to record liens or other appropriate notices of record to indicate that personal or real property has been acquired or improved with a Federal award and that use and disposition conditions apply to the property.
§§ 75.324-75.325 - §[Reserved]
Procurement Standards