Collapse to view only § 75.343 - Reporting on real property.
§ 75.309 - Period of performance and availability of funds.
(a) A non-Federal entity may charge to the Federal award only allowable costs incurred during the period of performance (except as described in § 75.461) and any costs incurred before the HHS awarding agency or pass-through entity made the Federal award that were authorized by the Federal awarding agency or pass-through entity. Funds available to pay allowable costs during the period of performance include both Federal funds awarded and carryover balances.
(b) A non-Federal entity must liquidate all obligations incurred under the award not later than 90 days after the end of the funding period (or as specified in a program regulation) to coincide with the submission of the final Federal Financial Report (FFR). This deadline may be extended with prior written approval from the HHS awarding agency.
§§ 75.310-75.315 - §[Reserved]
Property Standards