Collapse to view only § 60.20 - Confidentiality of National Practitioner Data Bank information.
§ 60.22 - Immunity.
Individuals, entities or their authorized agents, and the NPDB shall not be held liable in any civil action filed by the subject of a report unless the individual, entity, or authorized agent submitting the report has actual knowledge of the falsity of the information contained in the report.