Collapse to view only § 35.4170 - What kinds of reporting does EPA require?
§ 35.4175 - What other reporting and record keeping requirements are there?
In addition to the report requirements § 35.4170 describes, EPA requires your group to:
(a) Comply with any reporting requirements in the terms and conditions of the “grant agreement”;
(b) Keep complete financial records accurately showing how you used the Federal funds and the match, whether it is in the form of cash or in-kind assistance; and
(c) Comply with any reporting and record keeping requirements in 2 CFR parts 200 and 1500.
[65 FR 58858, Oct. 2, 2000, as amended at 79 FR 76058, Dec. 19, 2014]