Collapse to view only § 1090.930 - Reports by auditors.
§ 1090.910 - Reporting for gasoline manufacturers that recertify BOB to gasoline.
A party that recertifies BOB under § 1090.740 must report the information of this section, as applicable.
(a) Batch reporting. (1) A party that recertifies a BOB under § 1090.740 with less oxygenate than specified by the BOB manufacturer must report the following for each batch:
(i) The EPA-issued company and facility identifiers for the recertifying party.
(ii) The batch number assigned by the recertifying party.
(iii) The date the batch was recertified.
(iv) The batch volume, as a negative number in gallons. The volume is the amount of oxygenate that the recertifying gasoline manufacturer did not blend with the BOB.
(v) The designation of the batch.
(vi) A sulfur content of 11 ppm.
(vii) A benzene content of 0.68 volume percent.
(viii) The type and content of each oxygenate, as a volume percentage.
(ix) The sulfur deficit for the batch calculated under § 1090.740(b)(1).
(x) The benzene deficit for the batch calculated under § 1090.740(b)(3).
(2) A party that recertifies a BOB under § 1090.740 with more oxygenate than specified by the BOB manufacturer does not need to report the batch.
(b) Annual sulfur and benzene compliance reporting. A party that recertifies a BOB under § 1090.740 must include any deficits incurred from recertification in reports under § 1090.905(a) and (b).
(c) Credit transactions. A party that recertifies a BOB under § 1090.740 must report any credit transactions under § 1090.905(d).