Collapse to view only § 1090.930 - Reports by auditors.
§ 1090.905 - Annual, batch, and credit transaction reporting for gasoline manufacturers.
(a) Annual compliance demonstration for sulfur. For each compliance period, a gasoline manufacturer must submit a report for each of their facilities that includes all the following information:
* * *
(iii) The total volume of gasoline produced or imported, in gallons.
(iv) Provide information for sulfur credits, and separately by compliance period of creation, as follows:
(A) The number of sulfur credits generated during the compliance period.
(B) The number of sulfur credits retired during the compliance period.
(C) The sulfur credit deficit that was carried over from the previous compliance period.
(D) The sulfur credit deficit that will be carried over into the next compliance period.
(E) The total sulfur deficit from downstream BOB recertification, per § 1090.740(b)(2).
(v) The unadjusted average sulfur concentration, per § 1090.745(b), in ppm.
(vi) The net average sulfur concentration, per § 1090.745(c), in ppm.
(vii) Any other information as EPA may require in order to administer reporting systems.
(b) Annual compliance demonstration for benzene. For each compliance period, a gasoline manufacturer must submit a report for each of their facilities that includes all the following information:
(1) Company-level reporting. For the company, as applicable:
(i) The EPA-issued company and facility identifiers and compliance level.
(ii) Provide information for benzene credits, and separately by compliance period of creation, as follows:
(A) The number of benzene credits owned at the beginning of the compliance period.
(B) The number of benzene credits that expired at the end of the compliance period.
(C) The number of benzene credits that will be carried over into the next compliance period.
* * *
(v) The net average benzene concentration, per § 1090.745(d), in percent volume.
(vi) Provide information for benzene credits, and separately by compliance period of creation, as follows:
(A) The number of benzene credits generated during the compliance period.
(B) The number of benzene credits retired during the compliance period.
(C) The benzene credit deficit that was carried over from the previous compliance period
(D) The benzene credit deficit that will be carried over into the next compliance period.
(E) The total benzene deficit from downstream BOB recertification, per § 1090.740(b)(4).
(vii) Any other information as EPA may require in order to administer reporting systems.
(c) Batch reporting. A gasoline manufacturer must report the following information for each of their facilities on a per-batch basis for gasoline and gasoline regulated blendstocks:
(1) For all gasoline for which the gasoline manufacturer has not accounted for oxygenate added downstream under § 1090.710:
(i) The EPA-issued company and facility identifiers.
(ii) The batch number.
(iii) The date the batch was produced or imported.
(iv) The batch volume, in gallons.
(v) The designation of the gasoline as RFG, CG, RFG “Intended for Oxygenate Blending”, or CG “Intended for Oxygenate Blending”.
(vi) The tested sulfur content of the batch separately for per-gallon and average compliance, in ppm, and the test method used to measure the sulfur content.
* * *