Collapse to view only § 180.465 - 4-(Dichloroacetyl)-1-oxa-4-azaspiro[4.5]decane.
§ 180.599 - Acequinocyl; tolerances for residues.
(a) General. Tolerances are established for residues of acequinocyl, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on the commodities in the table below. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified below is to be determined by measuring only the sum of acequinocyl [2-(acetyloxy)-3-dodecyl-1,4-naphthalenedione] and its metabolite, 2-dodecyl-3-hydroxy-1,4-naphthoquinone, calculated as the stoichiometric equivalent of acequinocyl, in or on the commodity.
Table 1 to Paragraph (
Commodity | Parts per million | Almond, hulls | 2.0 | Apple, wet pomace | 1.0 | Avocado | 0.50 | Bean, dry, seed | 0.15 | Bean, edible podded | 0.25 | Bean, succulent shelled | 0.30 | Berry, low growing, subgroup 13-07G | 0.50 | Bushberry subgroup 13-07B | 3 | Caneberry subgroup 13-07A | 4.0 | Cattle, fat | 0.02 | Cattle, meat byproducts | 0.02 | Cherry, subgroup 12-12A | 1.0 | Citrus, oil | 30 | Cowpea, forage | 6.0 | Cowpea, hay | 18 | Fruit, citrus, group 10-10 | 0.35 | Fruit, pome, group 11-10 | 0.40 | Fruit, small vine climbing, except fuzzy kiwifruit, subgroup 13-07F | 1.6 | Goat, fat | 0.02 | Goat, meat byproducts | 0.02 | Guava | 0.90 | Hop, dried cones | 15 | Horse, fat | 0.02 | Horse, meat byproducts | 0.02 | Nut, tree, group 14-12 | 0.02 | Sheep, fat | 0.02 | Sheep, meat byproducts | 0.02 | Soybean, vegetable, succulent | 0.25 | Tea, plucked leaves 1 | 40 | Tropical and subtropical, medium to large fruit, smooth, inedible peel subgroup 24B | 4 | Tropical and subtropical, small fruit, inedible peel, subgroup 24A | 2.0 | Vegetable, cucurbit, group 9 | 0.30 | Vegetable, fruiting, group 8-10 | 0.70 |
1 There are no U.S. registrations as of January 18, 2017 for use on tea.
(b) Section 18 emergency exemptions. [Reserved]
(c) Tolerances with regional registrations. [Reserved]
(d) Indirect or inadvertent residues. [Reserved]