Collapse to view only § 180.465 - 4-(Dichloroacetyl)-1-oxa-4-azaspiro[4.5]decane.
§ 180.672 - Cyantraniliprole; tolerances for residues.
(a) General. Tolerances are established for the combined residues of the insecticide cyantraniliprole, 3-bromo-1-(3-chloro-2-pyridinyl)-N-[4-cyano-2-methyl-6-[((methylamino)carbonyl]phenyl]-1H-pyrazole-5-carboxamide, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on commodities in the following table. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified in the following table is to be determined by measuring only cyantraniliprole in or on the commodity.
Table 1 to Paragraph (
Commodity | Parts per
million | Almond, hulls | 8.0 | Artichoke, globe 1 | 0.10 | Avocado 2 | 0.4 | Berry, low growing, except strawberry, subgroup 13-07H, except blueberry, lowbush and lingonberry | 0.08 | 30 | Bushberry, subgroup 13-07B | 4.0 | Caneberry subgroup 13-07A | 4.0 | Cattle, fat | 0.10 | Cattle, meat | 0.10 | Cattle, meat byproducts | 0.40 | Celtuce | 20 | Cherry, subgroup 12-12A | 6.0 | Citrus, oil | 2.4 | Coffee, green bean | 0.05 | Corn, field, grain | 0.01 | Corn, pop, grain | 0.01 | Corn, sweet, kernel plus cob with husks removed | 0.01 | Cotton, gin byproducts | 10 | Fennel, Florence, fresh leaves and stalk | 20 | Fruit, citrus, group 10-10 | 0.70 | Fruit, pome, group 11-10 | 1.5 | Goat, fat | 0.10 | Goat, meat | 0.10 | Goat, meat byproducts | 0.40 | Grain, aspirated grain fractions | 200 | Grape, table 2 | 2 | Grape, wine 1 | 2.0 | Herb, dried leaves, subgroup 25B | 150 | Herb, fresh leaves, subgroup 25A | 40 | Hop, dried cones | 70 | Horse, fat | 0.10 | Horse, meat | 0.10 | Horse, meat byproducts | 0.40 | Kohlrabi | 3.0 | Leaf petiole vegetable subgroup 22B | 20 | Leafy greens subgroup 4-16A | 20 | Mango 2 | 0.7 | Milk | 0.20 | Nut, tree, group 14-12 | 0.04 | Oilseed group 20 | 1.5 | Olive 2 | 3 | Onion, bulb, subgroup 3-07A | 0.04 | Onion, green, subgroup 3-07B | 8.0 | Papaya | 1.5 | Peach, subgroup 12-12B | 1.5 | Peanut | 0.01 | Peanut hay | 3.0 | Plum, subgroup 12-12C | 0.50 | Pomegranate 1 | 0.01 | Rice, grain | 0.02 | Rice, hulls | 0.05 | Rice, straw | 0.015 | Sheep, fat | 0.10 | Sheep, meat | 0.10 | Sheep, meat byproducts | 0.40 | Soybean, forage | 15 | Soybean, hay | 50 | Soybean, hulls | 1.0 | Soybean, seed | 0.40 | Spice crop group 26 | 80 | Strawberry | 1.5 | Tea 1 | 30 | Vegetable, | 3.0 | Vegetable, cucurbit, group 9 | 0.70 | Vegetable, fruiting, group 8-10 | 2.0 | Vegetable, leaves of root and tuber, group 2 | 40 | Vegetable, legume, bean, edible podded, subgroup 6-22A | 2 | Vegetable, legume, bean, succulent shelled, subgroup 6-22C | 0.3 | Vegetable, legume, forage and hay, except soybean, subgroup 7-22A | 40 | Vegetable, legume, pea, edible podded, subgroup 6-22B | 2 | Vegetable, legume, pea, succulent shelled, subgroup 6-22D | 0.3 | Vegetable, legume, pulse, bean, dried shelled, except soybean, subgroup 6-22E | 1 | Vegetable, legume, pulse, pea, dried shelled, subgroup 6-22F | 1 | Vegetable, root, except sugar beet, subgroup 1B | 0.40 | Vegetable, tuberous and corm, subgroup 1C | 0.15 |
1 There are no U.S. registrations for these commodities.
2 There are no U.S. registrations for these commodities as of May 15, 2024.
(b) Section 18 emergency exemptions. [Reserved]
(c) Tolerances with regional registrations. [Reserved]
(d) Indirect or inadvertant residues. Tolerances are established for indirect or inadvertant tolerances for residues of cyantraniliprole, 3-bromo-1-(3-chloro-2-pyridinyl)-N-[4-cyano-2-methyl-6-[((methylamino)carbonyl]phenyl]-1H-pyrazole-5-carboxamide, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on commodities in the following table. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified in the following table is to be determined by measuring only cyantraniliprole in or on the commodity.
Table 2 to Paragraph (
Commodity | Parts per
million | Animal feed, nongrass, group 18 | 0.20 | Beet, sugar, roots | 0.02 | Grain, cereal, forage, fodder and straw, group 16 | 0.50 | Grass forage, fodder and hay, group 17 | 0.50 | Sugarcane, cane | 0.01 |