Collapse to view only § 180.465 - 4-(Dichloroacetyl)-1-oxa-4-azaspiro[4.5]decane.
§ 180.679 - Flupyradifurone; tolerances for residues.
(a) General. Tolerances are established for residues of the insecticide flupyradifurone, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on the commodities in the following table. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified in the following table is to be determined by measuring only flupyradifurone, 4-[[(6-chloro-3-pyridinyl)methyl](2,2-difluoroethyl)amino]- 2(5H)-furanone.
Table 1 to Paragraph (
Commodity | Parts per million | Alfalfa, forage | 9.0 | Alfalfa, hay | 20 | Almond, hulls | 15 | Bean, succulent | 0.20 | Berry, low growing, except cranberry subgroup 13-07G | 1.5 | Brassica, leafy greens, subgroup 4-16B | 40 | Bushberry, except cranberry subgroup 13-07B | 4.0 | Cactus, pads | 0.70 | Caneberry subgroup 13-07A | 5.0 | Cattle, fat | 0.20 | Cattle, meat | 0.30 | Cattle, meat byproducts | 1.0 | Celtuce | 9 | Coffee, green bean | 1.5 | Corn, field, grain | 0.05 | Corn, pop, grain | 0.05 | Corn, sweet, kernels plus cobs with husks removed | 0.05 | Cotton, gin byproducts | 40 | Cottonseed, subgroup 20C | 0.80 | Egg | 0.01 | Fennel, florence, fresh leaves and stalk | 9 | Fruit, citrus, dried pulp | 10 | Fruit, citrus, group 10-10 | 3.0 | Fruit, pome, group 11-10 | 0.70 | Fruit, small vine climbing, except fuzzy kiwifruit, subgroup 13-07F | 3.0 | Fruit, stone, group 12-12 | 1.5 | Goat, fat | 0.20 | Goat, meat | 0.30 | Goat, meat byproducts | 1.0 | Grain, aspirated grain fractions | 40 | Grain, cereal, forage, fodder and straw, group 16 | 30 | Grain, cereal, group 15, except rice and corn | 3.0 | Grape, raisin | 5.0 | Hog, fat | 0.01 | Hog, meat | 0.01 | Hog, meat byproducts | 0.04 | Hops, dried cones | 10 | Horse, fat | 0.20 | Horse, meat | 0.30 | Horse, meat byproducts | 1.0 | Kava, fresh leaves | 40 | Kava, roots | 0.90 | Kohlrabi | 6 | Leaf petiole vegetable subgroup 22B | 9 | Leafy greens subgroup 4-16A | 30 | Milk | 0.15 | Nut, tree, group 14-12 | 0.02 | Onion, bulb, subgroup 3-07A | 0.09 | Onion, green, subgroup 3-07B | 3.0 | Pea and bean, dried, shelled except soybean, subgroup 6C | 3.0 | Pea, succulent | 2.0 | Peanut | 0.04 | Peanut, hay | 20 | Pineapple | 0.3 | Quinoa, grain | 3.0 | Rapeseed subgroup 20A | 0.03 | Sesame, seed | 3 | Sheep, fat | 0.20 | Sheep, meat | 0.30 | Sheep, meat byproducts | 1.0 | Soybean, seed | 1.5 | Stalk and stem vegetable subgroup 22A, except prickly pear, pads, and prickly pear, Texas, pads | 0.01 | Sunflower subgroup 20B | 0.7 | Taro leaves | 30 | Tropical and subtropical, inedible peel, cactus, subgroup 24D | 0.3 | Tropical and subtropical, medium to large fruit, smooth, inedible peel subgroup 24B | 0.60 | Tropical and subtropical, palm fruit, edible peel, subgroup 23C | 8 | Vegetable, brassica, head and stem, group 5-16 | 6 | Vegetable, cucurbit, group 9 | 0.40 | Vegetable, foliage of legume, group 7 | 30 | Vegetable, fruiting, group 8-10 | 1.5 | Vegetable, legume, edible podded, subgroup 6A | 3.0 | Vegetable, root, except sugar beet, subgroup 1B | 0.90 | Vegetable, tuberous and corm, subgroup 1C | 0.05 |
1
(b) [Reserved]
(c) Tolerances with regional restrictions. Tolerances are established for residues of the insecticide flupyradifurone, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on the commodities in the following table. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified in the following table is to be determined by measuring only flupyradifurone, 4-[[(6-chloro-3-pyridinyl)methyl](2,2-difluoroethyl)amino]- 2(5H)-furanone.
Table 3 to Paragraph (
Commodity | Parts per million | Clover, forage | 20 | Clover, hay | 30 | Grass, forage, fodder and hay, group 17 | 15 |
(d) Indirect or inadvertent residues. [Reserved]