Collapse to view only § 180.465 - 4-(Dichloroacetyl)-1-oxa-4-azaspiro[4.5]decane.
§ 180.680 - Fluensulfone; tolerances for residues.
(a) General. Tolerances are established for residues of the nematicide fluensulfone, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on the commodities in the table 1 to § 180.680. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified in the following table below is to be determined by measuring only the sum of fluensulfone, 5-chloro-2-[(3,4,4-trifluoro-3-buten-1-yl)sulfonyl]thiazole and its metabolite, 3,4,4-trifluoro-but-3-ene-1-sulfonic acid, calculated as the stoichiometric equivalent of fluensulfone, in or on the commodity.
Table 1 to § 180.680
Commodity | Parts per million | Almond, hulls | 5 | Berry, low growing, subgroup 13-07G | 0.5 | 1.5 | 20 | Celtuce | 4 | Fennel, Florence, fresh leaves and stalk | 4 | Fruit, citrus, group 10-10 | 0.3 | Fruit, citrus, group 10-10, dried pulp | 0.9 | Fruit, citrus, group 10-10, oil | 15 | Fruit, pome, group 11-10 | 0.4 | Fruit, small, vine climbing, subgroup 13-07D | 0.8 | Fruit, stone, group 12-12 | 0.15 | Grape, raisin | 1.5 | Kohlrabi | 1.5 | Leaf petiole vegetable subgroup 22B | 2 | Leafy greens subgroup 4-16A | 4 | Nut, tree, group 14-12 | 0.02 | Potato, chips | 2 | Potato, granules/flakes | 2 | Soybean, seed | 0.07 | Sugarcane, cane | 0.06 | Sugarcane, molasses | 0.3 | Tomato, paste | 1.5 | Vegetable, | 1.5 | Vegetables, cucurbits, group 9 | 0.7 | Vegetables, fruiting, group 8-10 | 0.7 | Vegetables, leafy, except | 4 | Vegetables, leaves of root and tuber, group 2, except sugar beet | 50 | Vegetables, root, except sugar beet, subgroup 1B | 4 | Vegetables, tuberous and corm, subgroup 1C | 0.8 |
1 This tolerance expires on May 2, 2022.
(b) Section 18 emergency exemptions. [Reserved]
(c) Tolerances with regional registrations. [Reserved]
(d) Indirect or inadvertent residues. Tolerances are established for residues of the nematicide fluensulfone, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on the commodities in table 2 to § 180.680. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified in the following table below is to be determined by measuring only the sum of fluensulfone, 5-chloro-2-[(3,4,4-trifluoro-3-buten-1-yl)sulfonyl]thiazole and its metabolite, 3,4,4-trifluoro-but-3-ene-1-sulfonic acid, calculated as the stoichiometric equivalent of fluensulfone, in or on the commodity.
Table 2 to § 180.680
Commodity | Parts per
million | Barley, bran | 0.15 | Barley, grain | 0.1 | Barley, hay | 15 | Barley, straw | 6 | Buckwheat, grain | 0.1 | Grain, cereal, forage, fodder and straw, group 16 | 3 | Grain, cereal, group 15 | 0.05 | Oat, forage | 6 | Oat, grain | 0.1 | Oat, hay | 15 | Oat, straw | 6 | Wheat, bran | 0.15 | Wheat, forage | 6 | Wheat, germ | 0.1 | Wheat, grain | 0.1 | Wheat, hay | 15 | Wheat, milled byproducts | 0.15 | Wheat, straw | 6 |