Collapse to view only § 180.465 - 4-(Dichloroacetyl)-1-oxa-4-azaspiro[4.5]decane.
§ 180.628 - Chlorantraniliprole; tolerances for residues.
(a) General. Tolerances are established for residues of the insecticide chlorantraniliprole, including its metabolites and degradates, in or on the commodities in the table below. Compliance with the tolerance levels specified below is to be determined by measuring only chlorantraniliprole, 3-bromo-N-[4-chloro-2-methyl-6-[(methylamino)carbonyl]phenyl]-1-(3-chloro-2-pyridinyl)-1H-pyrazole-5-carboxamide.
Commodity | Parts per million | Acerola | 2.0 | Alfalfa, seed | 7.0 | Almond, hulls | 5.0 | Animal feed, nongrass, group 18, forage | 25 | Animal feed, nongrass, group 18, hay | 90 | Apple, wet pomace | 2.5 | Artichoke, globe 1 | 4.0 | Artichoke, globe | 2.0 | Asparagus | 13 | Atemoya | 4.0 | Avocado | 4.0 | Banana | 4.0 | Beet, sugar, molasses | 9.0 | Berry, large shrub/tree, subgroup 13-07C | 2.5 | Berry, low growing, subgroup 13-07G | 1.0 | Biriba | 4.0 | Brassica, head and stem, subgroup 5A | 4.0 | Brassica, leafy greens, subgroup 5B | 11 | Bushberry, subgroup 13-07B | 2.5 | Cacao bean | 0.08 | Cacao bean, chocolate | 1.5 | Cacao bean, cocoa powder | 1.5 | Cacao bean, roasted bean | 0.8 | Cactus | 13 | Canistel | 4.0 | Cattle, fat | 0.5 | Cattle, meat | 0.1 | Cattle, meat byproducts | 0.5 | Cherimoya | 4.0 | Citrus, dried pulp | 14 | Coffee, green bean | 0.4 | Coffee, instant | 2.0 | Corn, field, grain | 0.04 | Corn, field, milled byproducts | 0.1 | Corn, pop, grain | 0.04 | Corn, sweet, kernel plus cobs with husk removed | 0.02 | Cotton, gin byproduct | 30 | Cotton, hulls | 0.40 | Cottonseed subgroup 20C | 0.3 | Crayfish | 8.0 | Custard apple | 4.0 | Egg | 1.0 | Feijoa | 4.0 | Fig | 4.0 | Fruit, caneberry, subgroup 13-07A | 1.8 | Fruit, citrus, group 10-10 | 1.4 | Fruit, pome, group 11-10 | 1.2 | Fruit, small vine climbing, subgroup 13-07F | 2.5 | Fruit, stone, group 12-12 | 2.5 | Fruit, stone, group 12-12, except cherry, chickasaw plum, and damson plum 1 | 4.0 | Goat, fat | 0.5 | Goat, meat | 0.1 | Goat, meat byproducts | 0.5 | Grain, aspirated grain fractions | 640 | Grain, cereal, except rice and corn, group 15 | 6.0 | Grain, cereal, forage, fodder and straw, group 16 | 40 | Grape, raisin | 5.0 | Grass forage, fodder and hay, group 17 | 90 | Guava | 4.0 | Herb subgroup 19A, dried leaves | 90 | Herb subgroup 19A, fresh leaves | 25 | Hog, fat | 0.05 | Hog, meat | 0.02 | Hog, meat byproducts | 0.05 | Hop, dried cones 1 | 90 | Hop, dried cones | 40 | Horse, fat | 0.5 | Horse, meat | 0.1 | Horse, meat byproducts | 0.5 | Ilama | 4.0 | Jaboticaba | 2.0 | Longan | 4.0 | Lychee | 2.0 | Mango | 4.0 | Milk | 0.1 | Nut, tree, group 14 1 | 0.04 | Nut, tree, group 14-12 | 0.02 | Olive | 4.0 | Olive, oil | 40 | Onion, bulb, subgroup 3-07A | 0.30 | Onion, green, subgroup 3-07B | 3.0 | Palm, oil 2 | 1.5 | Papaya | 4.0 | Passionfruit | 4.0 | Peanut | 0.06 | Peanut, hay | 90 | Peppermint, tops | 9.0 | Persimmon | 4.0 | Pineapple | 1.5 | Pineapple, process residue | 3.0 | Pistachio 1 | 0.04 | Pomegranate | 4.0 | Poultry, fat | 0.2 | Poultry, meat | 0.05 | Poultry, meat byproducts | 0.2 | Pulasan | 4.0 | Quinoa, forage | 40 | Quinoa, grain | 6.0 | Quinoa, hay | 40 | Quinoa, straw | 40 | Rambutan | 4.0 | Rapeseed subgroup 20A | 2.0 | Rice, grain | 0.15 | Rice, hulls | 0.4 | Sapodilla | 4.0 | Sapote, black | 4.0 | Sapote, mamey | 4.0 | Sapote, white | 4.0 | Sheep, fat | 0.5 | Sheep, meat | 0.1 | Sheep meat byproducts | 0.5 | Soursop | 4.0 | Spanish lime | 4.0 | Spearmint, tops | 9.0 | Spice, subgroup 19B | 90 | Star apple | 4.0 | Starfruit | 4.0 | Sugar apple | 4.0 | Sugarcane, cane | 14 | Sugarcane, molasses | 420 | Sunflower subgroup 20B | 2.0 | Tea, dried | 50.0 | Teff, forage | 40 | Teff, grain | 6.0 | Teff, hay | 40 | Teff, straw | 40 | Ti, leaves | 13.0 | Ti, root | 0.3 | Vegetable, cucurbit, group 9 | 0.5 | Vegetable, foliage of legume, group 7 | 90 | Vegetable, fruiting, group 8-10 | 1.4 | Vegetable, leafy, except brassica, group 4 | 13 | Vegetable, leaves of root and tuber, group 2 | 40.0 | Vegetable, legume, group 6 | 2.0 | Vegetable, root and tuber, group 1 | 0.30 | Wax jambu | 4.0 |
1 This tolerance expires on December 14, 2016.
2 There are no U.S. registrations for use of chlorantraniliprole on this commodity.
(b) Section 18 emergency exemptions. [Reserved]
(c) Tolerances with regional registrations. [Reserved]
(d) Indirect or inadvertent residues. [Reserved]