Collapse to view only § 68.195 - Required corrections.
§ 68.160 - Registration.
(a) The owner or operator shall complete a single registration form and include it in the RMP. The form shall cover all regulated substances handled in covered processes.
(b) The registration shall include the following data:
(1) Stationary source name, street, city, county, state, zip code, latitude and longitude, method for obtaining latitude and longitude, and description of location that latitude and longitude represent.
(2) The stationary source Dun and Bradstreet number.
(3) Name and Dun and Bradstreet number of the corporate parent company.
(4) The name, telephone number, and mailing address of the owner or operator.
(5) The name and title of the person or position with overall responsibility for RMP elements and implementation, and (optional) the e-mail address for that person or position.
(6) The name, title, telephone number, 24-hour telephone number, and, as of June 21, 2004, the e-mail address (if an e-mail address exists) of the emergency contact.
(7) For each covered process, the name and CAS number of each regulated substance held above the threshold quantity in the process, the maximum quantity of each regulated substance or mixture in the process (in pounds) to two significant digits, the five- or six-digit NAICS code that most closely corresponds to the process, and the Program level of the process.
(8) The stationary source EPA identifier.
(9) The number of full-time employees at the stationary source.
(10) Whether the stationary source is subject to 29 CFR 1910.119.
(11) Whether the stationary source is subject to 40 CFR part 355.
(12) If the stationary source has a CAA Title V operating permit, the permit number.
(13) The date of the last safety inspection of the stationary source by a Federal, state, or local government agency and the identity of the inspecting entity.
(14) As of June 21, 2004, the name, the mailing address, and the telephone number of the contractor who prepared the RMP (if any).
(15) Source or Parent Company E-Mail Address (Optional).
(16) Source Homepage address (Optional).
(17) Phone number at the source for public inquiries (Optional).
(18) Local Emergency Planning Committee (Optional).
(19) OSHA Voluntary Protection Program status (Optional).
(20) As of June 21, 2004, the type of and reason for any changes being made to a previously submitted RMP; the types of changes to RMP are categorized as follows:
(i) Updates and re-submissions required under § 68.190(b);
(ii) Corrections under § 68.195 or for purposes of correcting minor clerical errors, updating administrative information, providing missing data elements or reflecting facility ownership changes, and which do not require an update and re-submission as specified in § 68.190(b);
(iii) De-registrations required under § 68.190(c); and
(iv) Withdrawals of an RMP for any facility that was erroneously considered subject to this part 68.
(21) Whether a public meeting has been held following an RMP reportable accident, pursuant to § 68.210(b).
(22) Method of communication and location of the notification that chemical hazard information is available to the public residing, working, or spending significant time within 6 miles of the stationary source, pursuant to § 68.210(d).
[61 FR 31726, June 20, 1996, as amended at 64 FR 980, Jan. 6, 1999; 69 FR 18831, Apr. 9, 2004; 82 FR 4703, Jan. 13, 2017; 84 FR 69915, Dec. 19, 2019; 89 FR 17692, Mar. 11, 2024]