Collapse to view only § 63.9641 - What reports must I submit and when?
§ 63.9632 - What are the installation, operation, and maintenance requirements for my monitoring equipment?
(a) On or before January 25, 2021, for affected sources that commenced construction or reconstruction on or before September 25, 2019, for each negative pressure baghouse or positive pressure baghouse equipped with a stac
* * *
(6) On or before January 25, 2021, for affected sources that commenced construction or reconstruction on or before September 25, 2019, ongoing recordkeeping and reporting procedures in accordance with the general requirements of § 63.10(c), (e)(1), and (e)(2)(i). After January 25, 2021, for affected sources that commenced construction or reconstruction on or before September 25, 2019, and after July 28, 2020, or upon start-up, which ever date is later, for affected sources that commenced construction or reconstruction after September 25, 2019, ongoing recordkeeping and reporting procedures in accordance with the general requirements of § 63.10(c)(1) through (14), (e)(1), and (e)(2)(i).
(7) Corrective action procedures that you will follow in the event an air pollution control device, except for a baghouse, exceeds an established operating limit as required in § 63.9600(b)(3).
(c) Unless otherwise specified, each CPMS must meet the requirements in paragraphs (c)(1) and (2) of this section.
(1) Each CPMS must complete a minimum of one cycle of operation for each successive 15-minute period and must have valid data for at least 95 percent of every daily averaging period.
(2) Each CPMS must determine and record the daily average of all recorded readings.
(d) You must conduct a performance evaluation of each CPMS in accordance with your site-specific monitoring plan.
(e) You must operate and maintain the CPMS in continuous operation according to the site-specific monitoring plan.
(f) For each dry ESP subject to the opacity operating limit in § 63.9590(b)(3)(i), you must install, operate, and maintain each COMS according to the requirements in paragraphs (f)(1) through (4) of this section.
(1) You must install each COMS and conduct a performance evaluation of each COMS according to § 63.8 and Performance Specification 1 in appendix B to 40 CFR part 60.
(2) On or before January 25, 2021, for affected sources that commenced construction or reconstruction on or before September 25, 2019, you must develop and implement a quality control program for operating and maintaining each COMS according to § 63.8. At a minimum, the quality control program must include a daily calibration drift assessment, quarterly performance audit, and annual zero alignment of each COMS. After January 25, 2021, for affected sources that commenced construction or reconstruction on or before September 25, 2019, and after July 28, 2020, or upon start-up, which ever date is later, for affected sources that commenced construction or reconstruction after September 25, 2019, you must develop and implement a quality control program for operating and maintaining each COMS according to § 63.8(a) and (b), (c)(1)(ii), (c)(2) through (8), (d)(1) and (2), and (e) through (g) and Procedure 3 in appendix F to 40 CFR part 60. At a minimum, the quality control program must include a daily calibration drift assessment, quarterly performance audit, and annual zero alignment of each COMS.
* * *