Collapse to view only § 63.2264 - Initial compliance demonstration for a hardwood veneer dryer.
§ 63.2283 - In what form and how long must I keep my records?
(a) Your records must be in a form suitable and readily available for expeditious review as specified in § 63.10(b)(1).
(b) As specified in § 63.10(b)(1), you must keep each record for 5 years following the date of each occurrence, measurement, maintenance, corrective action, report, or record.
(c) You must keep each record on site for at least 2 years after the date of each occurrence, measurement, maintenance, corrective action, report, or record according to § 63.10(b)(1). You can keep the records offsite for the remaining 3 years.
(d) Any records required to be maintained by this part that are submitted electronically via the EPA's CEDRI may be maintained in electronic format. This ability to maintain electronic copies does not affect the requirement for facilities to make records, data, and reports available upon request to a delegated air agency or the EPA as part of an on-site compliance evaluation.
[69 FR 46011, July 30, 2004, as amended at 85 FR 49460, Aug. 13, 2020]
Other Requirements and Information