Collapse to view only § 3.209 - Birth.
§ 3.313 - Claims based on service in Vietnam.
(a) Service in Vietnam. Service in Vietnam includes service in the waters offshore, or service in other locations if the conditions of service involved duty or visitation in Vietnam.
(b) Service connection based on service in Vietnam. Service in Vietnam during the Vietnam Era together with the development of non-Hodgkin's lymphoma manifested subsequent to such service is sufficient to establish service connection for that disease.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 501) [55 FR 43124, Oct. 26, 1990]