Collapse to view only § 3.209 - Birth.
§ 3.751 - Statutory awards; retired service personnel.
Retired Regular and Reserve officers and enlisted personnel are not entitled to statutory awards of disability compensation from the Department of Veterans Affairs in addition to their retirement pay. However, under § 3.750(c), eligible persons may waive an amount equal to the basic disability compensation and any statutory award otherwise payable by the Department of Veterans Affairs.
[41 FR 53797, Dec. 9, 1976]
§ 3.752 - [Reserved]