Collapse to view only § 3.209 - Birth.
§ 3.324 - Multiple noncompensable service-connected disabilities.
Whenever a veteran is suffering from two or more separate permanent service-connected disabilities of such character as clearly to interfere with normal employability, even though none of the disabilities may be of compensable degree under the 1945 Schedule for Rating Disabilities the rating agency is authorized to apply a 10-percent rating, but not in combination with any other rating.
[40 FR 56435, Dec. 3, 1975]
§ 3.325 - [Reserved]