Collapse to view only § 3.209 - Birth.
§ 3.60 - Definition of “living with”.
For the purposes of determining entitlement to pension under 38 U.S.C. 1521, a person shall be considered as living with his or her spouse even though they reside apart unless they are estranged.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 1521(h)(2)) [44 FR 45935, Aug. 6, 1979]
Administrative