Collapse to view only § 59.121 - Amendments to application.
§ 59.124 - Inspections, audits, and reports.
(a) A State will allow VA inspectors and auditors to conduct inspections and audits as necessary to ensure compliance with the provisions of this part. The State will provide evidence that it has met its responsibility under the Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards under 2 CFR part 200 and submit that evidence to VA.
(b) A State will make such reports in such form and containing such information as the Chief Consultant, Geriatrics and Extended Care, may from time to time reasonably require and give the Chief Consultant, Geriatrics and Extended Care, upon demand, access to the records upon which such information is based.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 101, 501, 1710, 1742, 8105, 8131-8137) [66 FR 33847, June 26, 2001, as amended at 80 FR 43323, July 22, 2015]