Collapse to view only § 20.1411 - Rule 1411. Relationship to other statutes.
§ 20.1402 - Rule 1402. Inapplicability of other rules.
Motions filed under this subpart are not appeals and, except as otherwise provided, are not subject to the provisions of part 19 of this title or this part 20 which relate to the processing and disposition of appeals.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 501(a))