Collapse to view only § 20.1411 - Rule 1411. Relationship to other statutes.
§ 20.1410 - Rule 1410. Stays pending court action.
The Board will stay its consideration of a motion under this subpart upon receiving notice that the Board decision that is the subject of the motion has been appealed to a court of competent jurisdiction until the appeal has been concluded or the court has issued an order permitting, or directing, the Board to proceed with the motion.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 501(a))