Collapse to view only § 20.1100 - Rule 1100. Finality of decisions of the Board.
§ 20.1104 - Rule 1104. Finality of determinations of the agency of original jurisdiction affirmed on appeal.
When a determination of the agency of original jurisdiction is affirmed by the Board of Veterans' Appeals, such determination is subsumed by the final appellate decision.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 7104(a))