Collapse to view only § 20.901 - Rule 901. Submission of additional evidence after initiation of appeal.
§ 20.905 - Rule 905. Content of Board decision, remand, or order in simultaneously contested claims.
The content of the Board's decision, remand, or order in appeals involving a simultaneously contested claim will be limited to information that directly affects the issues involved in the contested claim. Appellate issues that do not involve all of the contesting parties will be addressed in one or more separate written decisions, remands, or orders that will be furnished only to the appellants concerned and their representatives, if any.
(Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552a(b), 38 U.S.C. 5701(a)) [61 FR 68666, Dec. 30, 1996. Redesignated at 84 FR 177, Jan. 18, 2019, as amended at 84 FR 4337, Feb. 15, 2019]