Collapse to view only § 20.1 - Rule 1. Purpose and construction of Rules of Practice.
§ 20.5 - Rule 5. Right to representation.
An appellant will be accorded full right to representation in all stages of an appeal by a recognized organization, attorney, agent, or other authorized person.
(Authority: 38 U.S.C. 5901-5905, 7105(a)) [57 FR 4104, Feb. 3, 1992. Redesignated and amended at 84 FR 184, Jan. 18, 2019]