Collapse to view only § 76.731 - Records related to compliance.
§ 76.730 - Records related to grant funds.
A State and a subgrantee shall keep records that fully show:
(a) The amount of funds under the grant or subgrant;
(b) How the State or subgrantee uses the funds;
(c) The total cost of the project;
(d) The share of that cost provided from other sources; and
(e) Other records to facilitate an effective audit.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 1880-0513) (Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1232f) [45 FR 22517, Apr. 3, 1980. Redesignated at 45 FR 77368, Nov. 21, 1980, as amended at 53 FR 49143, Dec. 6, 1988]