Collapse to view only § 76.731 - Records related to compliance.
§ 76.722 - Subgrantee reporting requirements.
A State may require a subgrantee to submit reports in a manner and format that assists the State in complying with the requirements under 34 CFR 76.720, in carrying out other responsibilities under the program, engaging in periodic review and continuous improvement of the State's plan, and supporting the subgrantee in engaging in periodic review and continuous improvement of the subgrantee's plan.
[89 FR 70340, Aug. 29, 2024]
Records