Collapse to view only § 76.731 - Records related to compliance.
§ 76.700 - Compliance with the U.S. Constitution, statutes, regulations, stated institutional policies, and applications.
A State and a subgrantee shall comply with § 76.500, the State plan, applicable statutes, regulations, and approved applications, and shall use Federal funds in accordance with those statutes, regulations, plan, and applications.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3, 3474) [85 FR 59980, Sept. 23, 2020]