Collapse to view only § 76.132 - What assurances must be in a consolidated grant application?
§ 76.102 - Definition of “State plan” for this part.
As used in this part, State plan means any document that applicable statutes and regulations for a State-administered formula grant program require a State to submit in order to receive funds for the program. To the extent that any provision of this part conflicts with program-specific implementing regulations related to the plan, the program-specific implementing regulations govern.
[89 FR 70335, Aug. 29, 2024]