Collapse to view only § 75.708 - Subgrants.
§ 75.730 - Records related to grant funds.
A grantee shall keep records that fully show:
(a) The amount of funds under the grant;
(b) How the grantee uses the funds;
(c) The total cost of the project;
(d) The share of that cost provided from other sources; and
(e) Other records to facilitate an effective audit.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 1880-0513) (Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474) [45 FR 22497, Apr. 3, 1980. Redesignated at 45 FR 77368, Nov. 21, 1980, as amended at 53 FR 49143, Dec. 6, 1988]