Collapse to view only § 75.532 - Use of funds for religion prohibited.
§ 75.618 - Safety and health standards.
In planning for and designing a construction project,
(a) A grantee must comply with the following:
(1) The standards under the Occupational Safety and Health Act of 1970 (See 29 CFR part 1910).
(2) State and local codes, to the extent that they are more stringent.
(b) A grantee may use additional standards and best practices to support health and wellbeing of students and staff.